Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails Coniston

PUMA Coniston Trail Race

Saturday 3 October 2009. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Ladies in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:02:59 WILKINSON, Vic Bingley Harriers 14 9
2 1:04:15 PARTRIDGE, Susan City Of Glasgow AC 16 11
3 1:04:50 WALWYN, Olivia Altrincham & District AC 24 12
4 1:10:15 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 718 45
5 1:11:47 ZAKRZEWSKI, Jo Dumfries Running Club 601 56
6 1:12:05 EVANS, Carol South London Harriers Lady Vet 40 569 60
7 1:13:34 WARLAND, Gary Alchester Running Club 328 79
8 1:13:37 WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 504 80
9 1:14:07 CASEY, Jackie Barrow and Furness Striders Lady Vet 50 282 89
10 1:14:12 ARMSTRONG, Angela Unattached - Carlisle 433 91
11 1:14:46 WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City 669 101
12 1:17:06 GREENHAM, Kaisleigh Stockport Harriers 540 127
13 1:17:40 GREENHAM, Laura Stockport Harriers 271 137
14 1:18:30 CROWTHER, Kim Evenwood Road Runners 207 144
15 1:18:41 HINKLES, Emma Baildon Runners 482 149
16 1:18:47 HUGHES, Isaline Burnden Road Runners Lady Vet 40 33 150
17 1:19:13 SHERRATT, Sarah Wesham Road Runners 699 156
18 1:19:48 CHINNERY, Rachel Tynedale Harriers Lady Vet 40 686 163
19 1:20:41 ROTHERHAM, Mel Unattached - Windermere Lady Vet 40 435 168
20 1:20:49 CRITCHLEY, Alex Northbrook Athletics Club 41 169
21 1:21:13 HOLDSWORTH, Josephine Clayton le Moors Harriers 185 176
22 1:21:17 BRUCE, Claire Morporth Harriers Lady Vet 40 599 179
23 1:21:20 WRIGHT, Janet Aire Valley Runners Lady Vet 40 198 181
24 1:21:36 GRAHAM, Emma St Bees Triers 130 186
25 1:21:38 CAVE, Liz Desford Striders 384 187
26 1:21:50 SCOTT, Steph Northumberland Fell Runners 175 191
27 1:21:51 AYLMER, Sarah Stockport Harriers Lady Vet 40 421 192
28 1:22:06 WOODLEY, Kath Unattached - Kendal 512 196
29 1:22:51 ROBERTS, Louise Unattached - Newcastle 595 207
30 1:23:00 CLARKE, Mandy Bingley Harriers Lady Vet 40 641 208
31 1:23:31 PELLY, Dorothy Ambleside AC Lady Vet 50 725 217
32 1:23:40 LEITCH, Margie Unattached - Edingburgh Lady Vet 40 327 219
33 1:24:22 HURR, Kate Carlisle Triathlon Club 691 224
34 1:24:34 WISE, Fiona Unattached - Middle Claydon 619 228
35 1:24:36 CROWLEY-FOXWELL, Michelle Ambleside AC 654 231
36 1:25:13 GARNER, Helen Stockport Harriers 273 237
37 1:25:51 SCHOFIELD, Amanda Unattached - Milton Keynes 146 243
38 1:26:24 BENBOW, Lisa Unattached - Litchfield 240 248
39 1:27:06 BARKER, Anita Unattached Lady Vet 40 129 260
40 1:27:36 WALLACE, Jessica Alchester Running Club 542 268
41 1:27:38 JALIL, Natalie Hallamshire Harriers AC Lady Vet 40 249 269
42 1:27:45 HOLMES, Annabel Keswick Athletics Club Lady Vet 40 280 271
43 1:27:48 MACKINTOSH, Carolyn Ambleside Athletics Club 571 273
44 1:27:56 WOLSTENHOLME, Carol Hallamshire Harriers AC Lady Vet 60 246 274
45 1:28:02 MCGUIRE, Christina Lancaster and Morecombe AC Lady Vet 40 292 275
46 1:28:40 EAKETTS, Karen Unattached Lady Vet 40 489 284
47 1:28:43 STEWART, Claire Swaledale Road Runners, N Lady Vet 40 662 286

Yorks
48 1:28:46 BLY, Barbara Hallamshire Harriers AC Lady Vet 50 251 288
49 1:28:47 NESMITH, Sharon Unattached - Ambleside 218 289
50 1:29:01 CLARKE, Miranda Manchester YMCA 479 293
51 1:29:28 BUTTERFIELD, Becky Lancaster and Morecombe AC 177 300
52 1:29:53 WRIGHT, Catherine Unattached - Kettering Lady Vet 50 452 306
53 1:30:07 FENN, Cath Northbrook Athletics Club 473 311
54 1:30:10 MARSHALL, Stephanie Unattached - Bolton 611 312
55 1:30:11 HUNTER, Tracy Swaledale Road Runners, N Lady Vet 40 667 313

Yorks
Presenting Partner:PUMA, Main Partner:Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 October 2009 Page 1 of 3