Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails Coniston, PUMA Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 3 October 2009. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


58 1:11:58
BUSH, Howard Tamworth AC 514 58
59 1:12:03
INMAN, Tom Unattached - Bristol 638 59
60 1:12:05
EVANS, Carol South London Harriers Lady Vet 40 569 60
61 1:12:07
EDWARDS, Tim Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 521 61
62 1:12:10
SALT, Rob Charmwood AC Vet 40 Men 535 62
63 1:12:12
PINDER, Graham Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 50 Men 68 63
64 1:12:23
CLARK, Neil Unattached - Manchester Vet 40 Men 499 64
65 1:12:26
ABBOTT, Phil Long Eaton Running Club 40 65
66 1:12:28
HINDLE, Trevor MDOC Vet 40 Men 507 66
67 1:12:31
HIBBERT, Martin Unattached - Billington Vet 40 Men 117 67
68 1:12:42
HESKETH, Anthony Horwich RMI Vet 60 Men 568 68
69 1:12:53
KENNY, Triss Skipton AC Vet 40 Men 379 69
70 1:12:57
RAGGETT, Ben Unattached : Fleet 676 70
71 1:13:04
HUCKER, Andy Alchester Running Club Vet 40 Men 332 71
72 1:13:05
KYNASTON, Matt Unattached 559 72
73 1:13:05
WOOD, John Leeds City 543 73
74 1:13:18
HORAN, Mick Holcombe Harriers 386 74
75 1:13:20
LUND, Jamie Unattached, Kendal 746 75
76 1:13:22
CRICKETT, Paul Cumberland Fell Runners Vet 40 Men 289 76
77 1:13:27
BRADLEY, Gary Unattached - Barnoldswick Vet 40 Men 232 77
78 1:13:30
JONES, Vaughan Unattached - Newcastle 596 78
79 1:13:34
WARLAND, Gary Alchester Running Club 328 79
80 1:13:37
WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 504 80
81 1:13:38
BAKER, Simon Harrogate Harriers 378 81
82 1:13:38
WOODHEAD, Mark Unattached Vet 40 Men 456 82
83 1:13:39
GIBSON, Mark Unattached - Whitehaven 235 83
84 1:13:45
WAINWRIGHT, Simon Unattached - Nottingham 148 84
85 1:13:56
BROOKE, Phil The 3 Mustgetbeers 321 85
86 1:13:59
COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 259 86
87 1:14:02
CLARKE, Peter Bingley Harriers Vet 50 Men 597 87
88 1:14:04
MILLER, Brian Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 Men 359 88
89 1:14:07
CASEY, Jackie Barrow and Furness Striders Lady Vet 50 282 89
90 1:14:10
BEVAN, David Saddleworth Runners Club Vet 40 Men 555 90
91 1:14:12
ARMSTRONG, Angela Unattached - Carlisle 433 91
92 1:14:15
HARDING, Chris NDB 418 92
93 1:14:17
GARDNER, Andrew Jim's Stag Do 399 93
94 1:14:20
SMITH, Jerry Sale Harriers Vet 50 Men 692 94
95 1:14:22
GOODING, Roger Springfield Striders 494 95
96 1:14:25
SLATER, Darren Tri Preston Vet 40 Men 343 96
97 1:14:28
LEE, Laurie Alchester Running Club Vet 50 Men 450 97
98 1:14:30
EDGE, Michael Wesham Road Runners Vet 40 Men 698 98
99 1:14:30
MAKIN, Stephen Jim's Stag Do 400 99
100 1:14:36
LAVENDER, Ian Unattached - Moray Vet 40 Men 506 100
101 1:14:46
WILCOX, Ruth Leeds City 669 101
102 1:14:58
SEAR, John Unattached - Lancaster 217 102
103 1:15:00
JOHNSON, Huw Lancaster and Morecombe AC 103 103
104 1:15:08
HARTHAN, Stephen Mossley Hill Athletics Club 371 104
105 1:15:10
GOULDING, Ian Unattached Vet 40 Men 278 105
106 1:15:17
QUINN, Martin Chorley Harriers 659 106
107 1:15:20
ROONEY, Graham Unattached - Liverpool 404 107
108 1:15:28
POIRRETTE, Jonathan Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 64 108
109 1:15:30
ATKINSON, Paul Stockport Harriers 539 109
110 1:15:38
MILLS, David Unattached, Kendal 673 110
111 1:15:40
WOODRUFFE, Stephen Tunbridge Wells Harriers Vet 40 Men 682 111
112 1:15:54
HOPE, Clive Unattached - Hyde Vet 50 Men 144 112
113 1:15:55
BINGHAM, Graham Unattached - South Shields Vet 40 Men 221 113
114 1:16:07
GARNER, Steven TRI Lakeland 747 114
115 1:16:10
BURGON, Peter Lincoln District Runners Vet 40 Men 159 115
116 1:16:22
SIMPSON, Mark Unattached - Warrington 263 117
117 1:16:25
MARSH, Neil Unattached 615 118
Presenting Partner:PUMA, Main Partner:Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 October 2009 Page 2 of 8