Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails Coniston, PUMA Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 3 October 2009. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


118 1:17:26
DYE, Mark Unattached - York Vet 40 Men 642 131
119 1:17:28
BURNS, Owen Mossley Hill Athletics Club 87 132
120 1:17:32
BREWSTER, Trevor Unattached - Leeds Vet 50 Men 534 133
121 1:17:34
RAYNES, Tim Darwen Dashers Under 21 Men 689 134
122 1:17:35
FORSTER, Timothy Saltwell Harriers Vet 50 Men 202 135
123 1:17:38
STEFFAN, Clive Unattached - West Hadden Vet 40 Men 357 136
124 1:17:46
QUAYLE, Roger Barrow and Furness Striders Vet 50 Men 72 138
125 1:17:50
STOREY, Nigel Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 40 Men 311 139
126 1:18:03
BURROWES, Stephen Kendal Amateur Athletic Club Vet 40 Men 50 140
127 1:18:06
BODDY, Mike Unattached - York Vet 40 Men 443 141
128 1:18:09
JEFFERY, Anthony Lancaster and Morecombe AC Vet 40 Men 502 142
129 1:18:26
CATHERALL, Mark Rochdale Harriers Vet 50 Men 683 143
130 1:18:34
HANSON, Philip Unattached - Leyland Vet 40 Men 385 145
131 1:18:39
GARDNER, Tony Unattached - Pontefract Vet 40 Men 351 146
132 1:18:41
HOPPER, Jon Unattached - Manchester 466 147
133 1:18:41
BURNS, Graeme Unattached - Conguleton Vet 40 Men 220 148
134 1:18:50
SHAW, Jayson Unattached - Galashiels Vet 40 Men 484 151
135 1:18:53
BYRNE, Mick Unattached - Stoke on Trent 485 152
136 1:19:01
SLATER, Michael Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 420 153
137 1:19:04
LEE, Chris Unattached - Haslemere 637 154
138 1:19:12
SUMSION, Chris Unattached - Newcastle Vet 40 Men 93 155
139 1:19:20
DONE, Tim Keithley and Craven AC Vet 40 Men 310 157
140 1:19:25
WATSON-HALL, Roger New Forest Runners Vet 50 Men 362 158
141 1:19:33
RICHARDS, Mark Unattached - Bromborough Vet 40 Men 475 159
142 1:19:39
ELLIS, Ron Unattached - Ellon Vet 40 Men 173 160
143 1:19:41
SCHOFIELD, Graham Chorley Harriers Vet 50 Men 105 161
144 1:19:42
LETHERAN, Andy Unattached - Kendal Vet 40 Men 123 162
145 1:20:05
CLEMENT, Allen Unattached - Brampton Vet 40 Men 491 164
146 1:20:31
PEARSON, David Unattached - Cockermouth Vet 40 Men 631 165
147 1:20:33
TICKNER, Douglas WCOC Under 21 Men 548 166
148 1:20:39
DICKSON, Kevin Warrington Road Runners Vet 40 Men 265 167
149 1:20:53
HUCKERBY, Nick Unattached - Dunfermline 194 170
150 1:20:57
BYRNE, Tim Unattached - Bramhall Vet 40 Men 563 171
151 1:20:58
POW, David Unattached - Cockermouth Vet 50 Men 602 172
152 1:21:09
HOLLIGAN, Will Allithwaite and District RC Vet 50 Men 297 173
153 1:21:11
CARPENTER, Peter Unattached - Ellsmere Port Vet 40 Men 104 174
154 1:21:12
BRIDGES, Ian Unattached - Kinross Vet 40 Men 565 175
155 1:21:14
MURPHY, Ken Lonsdale Fell Runners Vet 40 Men 652 177
156 1:21:15
NOLAN, Damian Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 749 178
157 1:21:18
HUGHES, Ian Unattached - Manchester 258 180
158 1:21:25
ANDREWS, Jim Fell Runners Association Vet 40 Men 30 182
159 1:21:27
HETHERINGTON, Paul Unattached - Penrith 588 183
160 1:21:30
SYMONS, Stephen Manchester YMCA Vet 40 Men 478 184
161 1:21:31
BREWSTER, Keith Unattached - Leeds Vet 50 Men 98 185
162 1:21:38
CAVE, Adrian Desford Striders 383 188
163 1:21:40
CRISTINACCE, David Unattached - Manchester 635 189
164 1:21:47
PAULUS, Stephane Unattached - Liverpool 636 190
165 1:21:55
ASHWORTH, David Lostock Athletics Club Vet 50 Men 361 193
166 1:21:56
RANKIN, Iain Unattached - Macclesfield 349 194
167 1:22:01
ROTHERHAM, Neil Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 434 195
168 1:22:14
HESKETH, Mark Harrogate Harriers Vet 40 Men 364 197
169 1:22:15
GROCUTT, John Hallamshire Harriers AC Vet 50 Men 283 198
170 1:22:17
LAYBOURNE, Rob Unattached - Chester- le-Street 530 199
171 1:22:26
BUTLER, Dave Pudsey Pacers Vet 40 Men 19 200
172 1:22:28
CARVER, Gordon Newton Aycliffe Athletic Club Vet 40 Men 253 201
173 1:22:31
MACKENZIE, Colin Unattached - Wolverhampton 633 202
174 1:22:32
BOOTH, Paul Unattached - Cheadale 296 203
175 1:22:45
METCALFE, Neil Unattached - Carlisle 724 204
176 1:22:46
MILLS, Alex Unattached : Littleborough 674 205
177 1:22:49
TASKER, Lee Unattached - Chester 462 206
Presenting Partner:PUMA, Main Partner:Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 October 2009 Page 3 of 6