Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails Coniston, PUMA Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 3 October 2009. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


58 1:12:23
CLARK, Neil Unattached - Manchester Vet 40 Men 499 64
59 1:12:26
ABBOTT, Phil Long Eaton Running Club 40 65
60 1:12:28
HINDLE, Trevor MDOC Vet 40 Men 507 66
61 1:12:31
HIBBERT, Martin Unattached - Billington Vet 40 Men 117 67
62 1:12:42
HESKETH, Anthony Horwich RMI Vet 60 Men 568 68
63 1:12:53
KENNY, Triss Skipton AC Vet 40 Men 379 69
64 1:12:57
RAGGETT, Ben Unattached : Fleet 676 70
65 1:13:04
HUCKER, Andy Alchester Running Club Vet 40 Men 332 71
66 1:13:05
KYNASTON, Matt Unattached 559 72
67 1:13:05
WOOD, John Leeds City 543 73
68 1:13:18
HORAN, Mick Holcombe Harriers 386 74
69 1:13:20
LUND, Jamie Unattached, Kendal 746 75
70 1:13:22
CRICKETT, Paul Cumberland Fell Runners Vet 40 Men 289 76
71 1:13:27
BRADLEY, Gary Unattached - Barnoldswick Vet 40 Men 232 77
72 1:13:30
JONES, Vaughan Unattached - Newcastle 596 78
73 1:13:38
BAKER, Simon Harrogate Harriers 378 81
74 1:13:38
WOODHEAD, Mark Unattached Vet 40 Men 456 82
75 1:13:39
GIBSON, Mark Unattached - Whitehaven 235 83
76 1:13:45
WAINWRIGHT, Simon Unattached - Nottingham 148 84
77 1:13:56
BROOKE, Phil The 3 Mustgetbeers 321 85
78 1:13:59
COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 259 86
79 1:14:02
CLARKE, Peter Bingley Harriers Vet 50 Men 597 87
80 1:14:04
MILLER, Brian Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 Men 359 88
81 1:14:10
BEVAN, David Saddleworth Runners Club Vet 40 Men 555 90
82 1:14:15
HARDING, Chris NDB 418 92
83 1:14:17
GARDNER, Andrew Jim's Stag Do 399 93
84 1:14:20
SMITH, Jerry Sale Harriers Vet 50 Men 692 94
85 1:14:22
GOODING, Roger Springfield Striders 494 95
86 1:14:25
SLATER, Darren Tri Preston Vet 40 Men 343 96
87 1:14:28
LEE, Laurie Alchester Running Club Vet 50 Men 450 97
88 1:14:30
EDGE, Michael Wesham Road Runners Vet 40 Men 698 98
89 1:14:30
MAKIN, Stephen Jim's Stag Do 400 99
90 1:14:36
LAVENDER, Ian Unattached - Moray Vet 40 Men 506 100
91 1:14:58
SEAR, John Unattached - Lancaster 217 102
92 1:15:00
JOHNSON, Huw Lancaster and Morecombe AC 103 103
93 1:15:08
HARTHAN, Stephen Mossley Hill Athletics Club 371 104
94 1:15:10
GOULDING, Ian Unattached Vet 40 Men 278 105
95 1:15:17
QUINN, Martin Chorley Harriers 659 106
96 1:15:20
ROONEY, Graham Unattached - Liverpool 404 107
97 1:15:28
POIRRETTE, Jonathan Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 64 108
98 1:15:30
ATKINSON, Paul Stockport Harriers 539 109
99 1:15:38
MILLS, David Unattached, Kendal 673 110
100 1:15:40
WOODRUFFE, Stephen Tunbridge Wells Harriers Vet 40 Men 682 111
101 1:15:54
HOPE, Clive Unattached - Hyde Vet 50 Men 144 112
102 1:15:55
BINGHAM, Graham Unattached - South Shields Vet 40 Men 221 113
103 1:16:07
GARNER, Steven TRI Lakeland 747 114
104 1:16:10
BURGON, Peter Lincoln District Runners Vet 40 Men 159 115
105 1:16:22
SIMPSON, Mark Unattached - Warrington 263 117
106 1:16:25
MARSH, Neil Unattached 615 118
107 1:16:25
STAINES, Keith Unattached - South Shields Vet 40 Men 397 119
108 1:16:29
HINDLE, Neil Fell Runners Association Vet 40 Men 353 120
109 1:16:34
HARRISON, Richard Marshall Milton Keynes AC Vet 50 Men 471 121
110 1:16:41
ROYSTON-BISHOP, George Unattached - St Bees 115 122
111 1:16:44
WALKER, Phil TRI Lakeland 748 123
112 1:16:51
MATHER, Lee Unattached - Kendal 464 124
113 1:16:53
KING DAVIES, Elliot Unattached - Leeds Under 21 Men 608 125
114 1:16:55
TRINDER, Nigel Alchester Running Club Vet 40 Men 331 126
115 1:17:15
BRETT, Tim Sale Harriers Vet 40 Men 744 128
116 1:17:17
EVERARD, Gordon Lancaster and Morecombe AC Vet 50 Men 211 129
117 1:17:23
MCCARTHY, Mike Unattached - Ipswich Vet 40 Men 628 130
Presenting Partner:PUMA, Main Partner:Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 October 2009 Page 2 of 6