Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails Coniston

PUMA Coniston Trail Race

Saturday 3 October 2009. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:55:18 WALSH, James Leeds City 1 1
2 0:57:36 DEAKIN, Simon Leeds City 6 2
3 0:59:28 BURNETT, Mike Leeds City 398 3
4 0:59:52 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City 401 4
5 1:00:31 SMITH, James Leeds City 414 5
6 1:00:40 SWAINE, Peter Charnwood AC, Leicestershire 648 6
7 1:01:25 BUSH, Tom 62 7
8 1:02:21 QUINN, Iain Cumberland AC 671 8
9 1:02:59 WILKINSON, Vic Bingley Harriers 14 9
10 1:03:43 MCGRATH, John Worthing Striders Vet 40 Men 141 10
11 1:04:15 PARTRIDGE, Susan City Of Glasgow AC 16 11
12 1:04:50 WALWYN, Olivia Altrincham & District AC 24 12
13 1:04:57 POLLITT, Martin Burnden Road Runners Vet 40 Men 545 13
14 1:05:11 WALSH, Richard Worcester Athletics Club 178 14
15 1:05:30 KENDALL, Graham Unattached - Keswick 703 15
16 1:06:11 O'DONNELL, Brian Bellahouston Road Runners 237 16
17 1:06:14 ROOKE, Mathew Hoad Hill Harriers 425 17
18 1:06:23 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet 40 Men 32 18
19 1:06:23 GARNER, Kevan Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 272 19
20 1:06:24 GOULD, Richard Alchester Running Club 334 20
21 1:06:40 BREWSTER, Roger Clayton le Moors Harriers Vet 50 Men 61 21
22 1:06:59 STANDISH, Chris Calder Valley Fell Runners 578 22
23 1:07:03 WATHAN, Paul Eryri Under 21 Men 517 23
24 1:07:03 BOND, Leon Unattached - Birmingham Vet 40 Men 167 24
25 1:07:09 GARNER, Steven TRI Lakeland 747 25
26 1:07:18 ESSEX-CROSBY, Chris Blackpool Wyre and Fylde 498 26
27 1:07:24 HOBBINS, Tom Stafford Harriers 584 27
28 1:07:48 EVANS, Andrew Settle Harriers Vet 50 Men 570 28
29 1:07:56 ROBERTS, Guy Mossley Hill Athletics Club 124 29
30 1:08:38 SANDERSON, Chris Unattached - Burnopfield 621 30
31 1:08:40 LEARY, Paul Rochdale Harriers Vet 40 Men 116 31
32 1:08:45 HOLMES, Jason Unattached - Carlisle 655 32
33 1:08:55 BLACK, David Clayton le Moors Harriers Vet 40 Men 474 33
34 1:09:04 RYAN, Mark Carlisle Triathlon Club 409 34
35 1:09:04 WAITE, Josh Carlisle Triathlon Club 722 35
36 1:09:06 MCALOON, Robert Evenwood Road Runners Vet 50 Men 203 36
37 1:09:14 HOLDSWORTH, Breton Unattached 44 37
38 1:09:18 GARBUTT, Kevin Halifax Harriers Vet 40 Men 587 38
39 1:09:29 BROOK, Ashley Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 Men 618 39
40 1:09:34 WILLIAMS, Andy Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Vet 40 Men 42 40
41 1:09:57 EDWARDS, Stephen Unattached - Sale 439 41
42 1:09:59 NELSON, John Alchester Running Club Vet 50 Men 541 42
43 1:10:01 MILBURN, Peter Durham Fell Runners Vet 50 Men 625 43
44 1:10:05 RENDER, Paul Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 Men 355 44
45 1:10:15 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 718 45
46 1:10:23 BARRETT, Martin Unattached - Stockton-on-Tees Vet 40 Men 71 46
47 1:10:31 BARK, Stephen Unattached - Horncastle 181 47
48 1:10:36 SHAKESPEARE, Mick Harrogate Harriers Vet 40 Men 356 48
49 1:11:08 BARTRAM, Tom Unattached 630 49
50 1:11:14 MANNION, Lawrence Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 Men 742 50
51 1:11:23 BURGESS, Jon Alchester Running Club Vet 50 Men 330 51
52 1:11:31 AITKEN, Terry Ambleside Athletics Club Vet 40 Men 454 52
53 1:11:39 TREITL, Nick Unattached - Barnoldswick 233 53
54 1:11:41 CONROY, Phil Unattached - Derby 522 54
55 1:11:46 DOBSON, Rob Calder Valley Fell Runners 577 55
56 1:11:47 ZAKRZEWSKI, Jo Dumfries Running Club 601 56
57 1:11:49 ALMOND, Steve Unattached - Barton Vet 40 Men 650 57
Presenting Partner:PUMA, Main Partner:Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 October 2009 Page 1 of 8