Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails™ Coniston, Puma Trailfox Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 6 October 2007. 12:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


291 1:37:04
MAGGIORI, Terence Unattached - Dumfries 584 291
292 1:37:08
ASHTON, James Unattached - Cheshire 494 292
293 1:37:12
DODD, Michael Unattached - Darlington Vet 50 Men 545 293
294 1:37:21
HOLLAND, Susan Stockport Harriers Lady Vet 40 525 294
295 1:37:26
MITCHELL, Jackie Harlow AC, Essex 150 295
296 1:37:39
RATCLIFFE, Sheelagh Abbey Runners, Leeds Lady Vet 40 590 296
297 1:38:09
BOOTH, Sue Cumberland AC Lady Vet 40 124 297
298 1:38:10
CLARK, Allan Low Fell RC, North East Vet 50 Men 357 298
299 1:38:19
BURNIP, Eileen Clayton Le Moors Harriers Lady Vet 50 274 299
300 1:38:37
MAINES, Morna Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 262 300
301 1:38:38
MORETON, Penny Black Combe Runners Lady Vet 40 256 301
302 1:38:40
HYLTON, Jane Unattached - Lancaster Lady Vet 40 135 302
303 1:38:41
GUEST, Janice Saddleworth Runners Lady Vet 50 356 303
304 1:39:01
HOPPER, Barry Instinctive Sports, Plymouth Vet 60 Men 488 304
305 1:39:11
STANFIELD, Craig Unattached - Rochdale Vet 50 Men 418 305
306 1:39:17
MCGUIRE, Christina Lancaster & Morecambe AC Lady Vet 40 401 306
307 1:39:23
ROBINSON, Hilary Bolton United Harriers Lady Vet 40 331 307
308 1:39:27
PILKINGTON, Kerry Settle Harriers 364 308
309 1:39:31
MORGAN, Kate Unattached, Kendal 151 309
310 1:39:38
MEE, Michelle Vagabond AC, Cheshire 145 310
311 1:39:53
STEPHENS, Helen Lancaster & Morecambe AC 78 311
312 1:39:53
SERVICE, Douglas Unattached - Lancashire Vet 40 Men 56 312
313 1:40:22
DIXON, Zeke 636 313
314 1:40:23
FARRON, Tim MP - Westmorland & Lonsdale 611 314
315 1:40:43
WOODLEY, Lawrie Tattenhall Runners, Cheshire Vet 60 Men 534 315
316 1:40:44
HARRIS, Natalie Unattached - North East 270 316
317 1:40:50
EDMANSON-HARRISON, Robert Unattached - Isle Of Man Vet 40 Men 625 317
318 1:41:22
NORMAN, Julie Fells Angels Lady Vet 40 420 318
319 1:41:37
MCARTHUR, Fiona Meltham AC Lady Vet 50 605 319
320 1:41:37
THOMAS, Ruth Meltham AC Lady Vet 40 499 320
321 1:42:00
DEAKIN, Judith Preston Harriers Lady Vet 60 284 321
322 1:42:28
SALVAGE, Christine Vagabond AC, Cheshire Lady Vet 40 161 322
323 1:42:28
MULLARKEY, Bryan Vagabond AC, Cheshire Vet 60 Men 194 323
324 1:42:30
WEST, Viv Trail Running Association Lady Vet 40 172 324
325 1:42:53
MCENERY, Rachel Keighley & Craven AC 143 325
326 1:43:40
EVERETT, Annie Nidd Valley Road Runners Lady Vet 40 132 326
327 1:43:41
GIBSON, Walter Unattached - Cheshire Vet 50 Men 425 327
328 1:43:41
GIBSON, Lorna Unattached - London 426 328
329 1:44:25
PARK, Ian Horsforth Harriers Vet 50 Men 64 329
330 1:44:49
JONES, Cathy Keswick AC Lady Vet 40 483 330
331 1:45:10
COOKE, Peter Wesham Road Runners Vet 40 Men 73 331
332 1:45:49
THISTLETON, Heather Cheshire Hash House Harriers Lady Vet 50 416 332
333 1:46:36
NEESON, Mary Trail Running Association Lady Vet 60 415 333
334 1:46:43
ALLAN, Janice Unattached - Dumfries Lady Vet 40 572 334
335 1:47:01
WORRALL, Kate Witney RR, Oxfordshire Lady Vet 40 174 335
336 1:48:03
COOPER, Helene Unattached - North Yorkshire 316 336
337 1:48:03
COOPER, David Unattached - North Yorkshire 317 337
338 1:48:18
STUART, Keith Unattached - Moor Row, 369 338

Cumbria
339 1:48:59
SUTCLIFFE, Neil Blackburn Road Runners Vet 40 Men 462 339
340 1:49:20
ROSEN, Miriam Lancaster & Morecambe AC Lady Vet 50 266 340
341 1:50:21
SPENCE, Iain Unattached - Wigan Vet 50 Men 421 341
342 1:51:09
ROBINSON, Brenda Rochdale Harriers Lady Vet 60 160 342
343 1:51:49
POUND, Janet Chorley AC Lady Vet 50 379 343
344 1:52:23
TOMKINSON, David Rochdale Harriers Vet 60 Men 493 344
345 1:53:08
TAYLOR, David Staffordshire Moorlands Vet 50 Men 191 345
346 1:55:38
HEATON, David Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 50 Men 465 346
347 1:56:17
GARDINER, Ariane Dallam Running Club 133 347
348 1:57:26
HOOKE, Amanda Cumberland AC 617 348
349 1:59:53
HORGAN, Kate Bolton United Harriers 531 349
Presenting Sponsors : Puma, Frederick Warne ; Main Sponsors : Falke, Garburn Ltd
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 16 October 2007 Page 6 of 7