Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails™ Coniston, Puma Trailfox Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 6 October 2007. 12:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


173 1:24:38
EDWARDS, Barry Wesham Road Runners Vet 40 Men 602 173
174 1:24:47
WEBB, Stephen Warrington Road Runners Vet 50 Men 236 174
175 1:24:54
WHINCUP, Stephen South Cheshire Harriers Vet 40 Men 377 175
176 1:25:00
DAY, Julia Horsforth Harriers 121 176
177 1:25:01
BURKE, David Swaledale Road Runners, N Vet 40 Men 548 177

Yorks
178 1:25:10
MARLOW, Tony Unattached - Chorley, Lancs Vet 40 Men 423 178
179 1:25:16
TAYLOR, David Cheshire Hash House Harriers Vet 40 Men 36 179
180 1:25:18
ELLIOTT, Sarah Lancaster & Morecambe AC 131 180
181 1:25:30
RUSSELL, Rachel Pudsey & Bramley AC, Leeds 159 181
182 1:25:41
LEAROYD, Paul Unattached - Loughborough 230 182
183 1:25:44
MILLER, Craig Unattached - Huddersfield 537 183
184 1:25:46
JARVIS, Paul Fell Runners Association Vet 50 Men 86 184
185 1:26:06
DYSON, David Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 50 Men 248 185
186 1:26:12
TONKINSON, Robert Altrincham & District AC 576 186
187 1:26:13
HORSMAN, Eleanor Unattached - Leeds 582 187
188 1:26:17
HARDCASTLE, Stuart Quakers Running Club, Vet 50 Men 436 188

Cleveland
189 1:26:25
SMITH, Marion Kendal AC Lady Vet 50 540 189
190 1:26:26
HENDERSON, Colin Helm Hill Runners Vet 40 Men 585 190
191 1:26:27
MOORHOUSE, John Cheshire Hash House Harriers Vet 50 Men 69 191
192 1:26:32
REED, Anne Eden Runners 467 192
193 1:26:34
TOOLE, Paul Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 309 193
194 1:26:37
BROWN, Doug Wesham Road Runners Vet 60 Men 23 194
195 1:26:41
MAXTED, Claire Eye Runners, Peterborough 385 195
196 1:26:46
BELL, Stuart Kendal AC Vet 50 Men 324 196
197 1:26:50
LEAH, Joanne Keswick AC 444 197
198 1:26:57
BISH, David Unattached - Manchester Vet 40 Men 530 198
199 1:26:59
PURDY, John Rochdale Harriers Vet 40 Men 62 199
200 1:26:59
WAITE, Diane Stainland Lions, Halifax Lady Vet 40 451 200
201 1:27:00
WAITE, David Stainland Lions, Halifax Vet 40 Men 452 201
202 1:27:00
YEOMANS, Victoria Long Eaton RC, Derby 175 202
203 1:27:07
WOODLEY, Kath Unattached, Kendal 533 203
204 1:27:11
RAISTRICK, Dan Unattached - Newcastle 61 204
205 1:27:17
RIDOUT, Alice Horsforth Harriers 158 205
206 1:27:22
CARRIE, Rachael Unattached - Cambridge 268 206
207 1:27:25
TAYLOR, David Congleton Harriers Vet 50 Men 289 207
208 1:27:28
LAW, Michael Unattached - Ayrshire Vet 50 Men 430 208
209 1:27:29
NEALE, David Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 Men 365 209
210 1:27:29
RUDDOCK, Ian Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Vet 40 Men 58 210
211 1:27:33
JOHNSON, Sue Stafford Harriers Lady Vet 50 139 211
212 1:27:45
JONES, Jacqui Wigan Phoenix Lady Vet 40 543 212
213 1:27:56
BALL, Stephen Unattached - Hebden Bridge Vet 50 Men 275 213
214 1:28:11
TOMKINSON, Andrew Rochdale Harriers 492 214
215 1:28:30
SILK, Grant Congleton Harriers Vet 50 Men 302 215
216 1:28:37
LAW, Sally Unattached - Ayrshire Lady Vet 60 113 216
217 1:28:45
KING, Julia Eden Runners Lady Vet 50 227 217
218 1:28:56
SMITH, Allen Unattached - Flintshire Vet 40 Men 427 218
219 1:29:05
RICHARDS, John Unattached - Rochdale Vet 40 Men 419 219
220 1:29:09
LAWRENCE, Andy Unattached - Keighley, W Yorks Vet 40 Men 82 220
221 1:29:10
GILLIGAN, Andrew Unattached - Cheshire 538 221
222 1:29:15
PARKES, Steve Unattached - Darlington Vet 40 Men 296 222
223 1:29:24
DAVIDSON, Alan Unattached - Oxfordshire Vet 50 Men 221 223
224 1:29:27
HEYWOOD, Sue Saddleworth Runners Lady Vet 50 518 224
225 1:29:29
SMITH, Martin Unattached - Sheffield Vet 40 Men 599 225
226 1:29:44
COTTERILL, Cathryn Women's Running Network Lady Vet 40 243 226
227 1:29:46
CARDWELL, Deborah Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Lady Vet 40 435 227
228 1:30:08
GERRARD, Stephen York Postal Harriers Vet 50 Men 305 228
229 1:30:26
DYBLE, Dean Harrogate Rangers 622 229
230 1:30:37
LEWIS, John Cumberland AC Vet 50 Men 80 230
231 1:31:12
WILSON, Helen Lancaster & Morecambe AC Lady Vet 40 334 231
Presenting Sponsors : Puma, Frederick Warne ; Main Sponsors : Falke, Garburn Ltd
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 16 October 2007 Page 4 of 7