Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails™ Coniston, Puma Trailfox Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 6 October 2007. 12:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


114 1:19:51
NEWSTEAD, Peter Unattached - Cheshire 67 114
115 1:19:53
YEATES, Julie Unattached Lady Vet 40 615 115
116 1:19:57
SIMMONDS, Steve Benfleet Running Club, Essex Vet 40 Men 612 116
117 1:20:04
PAINTER, Andy Unattached - Stoke On Trent 255 117
118 1:20:08
STARKEY, Peter Chorley Harriers Vet 50 Men 318 118
119 1:20:12
COOPER, Anthony Rossendale Harriers 594 119
120 1:20:12
RANK, Nicholas Lincoln Wellington AC Vet 50 Men 300 120
121 1:20:20
BERESFORD, Mark Unattached - Bolton Vet 40 Men 381 121
122 1:20:32
DICKSON, Kevin Warrington Road Runners 224 122
123 1:20:37
FINES, David Saxilby RR, Lincolnshire Vet 40 Men 490 123
124 1:20:47
GILBERT, Dan Unattached - Bolton 486 124
125 1:20:57
GLEAVES, Peter Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet 40 Men 338 125
126 1:21:08
GARDINER, Martin Dallam Running Club 100 126
127 1:21:10
DENCH, Adrian Unattached - Sheffield 392 127
128 1:21:18
WHITEHURST, Steve Vet 40 Men 336 128
129 1:21:22
TAYLOR, Garry Carnegie Harriers Vet 40 Men 564 129
130 1:21:30
WILSON, Billy Hallamshire Harriers Vet 60 Men 508 130
131 1:21:31
BROOKS, David Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 288 131
132 1:21:33
ROBERTS, Adrian Unattached - Worsley Vet 40 Men 388 132
133 1:21:38
WINFIELD, Mark Unattached - Bradford, W Yorks 589 133
134 1:21:46
MCBRINN, Sarah Otley AC 450 134
135 1:21:49
JACKSON, Sandre Congleton Harriers Lady Vet 40 291 135
136 1:21:53
BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers Lady Vet 40 520 136
137 1:21:55
LETHEREN, Andy Trail Running Association Vet 40 Men 81 137
138 1:21:59
WOOD, David Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 50 Men 247 138
139 1:22:02
JONES, Richard Garstang Running Club 203 139
140 1:22:03
STURGESS, Phil Trail Running Association 38 140
141 1:22:04
HANLON, Bob Unattached - Windermere Vet 50 Men 94 141
142 1:22:06
DOWNING, Oliver Bingley Harriers Vet 60 Men 574 142
143 1:22:14
GARRETT, Richard Unattached - Sheffield 267 143
144 1:22:19
HARROD, Lindsay Tunbridge Wells Harriers Lady Vet 40 147 144
145 1:22:20
MCCARTHY, Peter Wirkworth Running Club Vet 40 Men 326 145
146 1:22:21
LONERGAN, Stephen Wootton Road Runners 522 146
147 1:22:34
JACKSON, Malcolm Congleton Harriers Vet 40 Men 290 147
148 1:22:48
JONES, Beverley London Frontrunners 137 148
149 1:22:55
QUIRK, Carole Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers Lady Vet 50 157 149
150 1:23:00
TJOA, Sioelan Unattached - Allithwaite, Lady Vet 40 479 150

Cumbria
151 1:23:03
ROBERTS, David Ellesmere Port RC Vet 40 Men 523 151
152 1:23:06
BALL, Amy Lancaster & Morecambe AC 496 152
153 1:23:08
SMITH, Simon Nidd Valley Road Runners 380 153
154 1:23:13
BAMFORTH, John Unattached - Seascale, Cumbria Vet 40 Men 238 154
155 1:23:16
TYSOME, Stephen Trail Running Association 32 155
156 1:23:19
JONES, Philip Calder Valley Fell Runners Vet 50 Men 84 156
157 1:23:22
PROCTER, Mark Tri Preston 245 157
158 1:23:24
MASSEY, Bob Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 60 Men 246 158
159 1:23:26
JACKSON, Paul Cheshire Hash House Harriers Vet 50 Men 89 159
160 1:23:29
HORNE, Ian Eden Runners Vet 40 Men 90 160
161 1:23:35
RAYNES, Andrew Darwen Dashers Vet 40 Men 233 161
162 1:23:44
HUGHES, Ian Unattached - Manchester 407 162
163 1:23:46
CRITCHLEY, Alix Unattached - Coventry 323 163
164 1:23:48
DOUGLAS, Teresa Eden Runners Lady Vet 50 528 164
165 1:23:53
DOUGLAS, Albert Eden Runners Vet 50 Men 529 165
166 1:23:53
NEATE, David Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 Men 539 166
167 1:23:55
ACKROYD, Jacqueline Harrogate Harriers Lady Vet 50 112 167
168 1:23:57
BULLOCK, Stephanie 471 168
169 1:24:05
WARD, Anthony Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 49 169
170 1:24:13
JACKSON, Tim Tynedale Harriers Vet 40 Men 606 170
171 1:24:13
SHUTTLEWORTH, Mark Unattached - Worsley Vet 40 Men 463 171
172 1:24:18
JAMIESON, Christopher Burn Road Harriers, Hartlepool Vet 40 Men 88 172
Presenting Sponsors : Puma, Frederick Warne ; Main Sponsors : Falke, Garburn Ltd
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 16 October 2007 Page 3 of 7