Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails™ Coniston

Puma Trailfox Coniston Trail Race

Saturday 6 October 2007. 12:00 am
Provisional Results for All Ladies in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:01:47 WALWYN, Olivia Altrincham & District AC 104 12
2 1:03:27 WILKINSON, Mary Bingley Harriers 102 16
3 1:08:31 GRAVES, Victoria City Of York AC Under 21 Women 454 30
4 1:11:53 TURNER, Judith Carnegie Harriers 565 44
5 1:13:19 WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 532 49
6 1:14:30 QUANTRILL, Sarah Chiltern Harriers, Herts 469 63
7 1:16:29 DEMPSEY, Michaela Wesham Road Runners Lady Vet 40 111 78
8 1:16:34 WALSH, Philippa Preston Harriers Lady Vet 40 101 80
9 1:17:15 FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District AC, Glos 372 85
10 1:17:33 CLARKSON, Linda Darwen Dashers 456 88
11 1:17:50 NOAKES, Liz Unattached - Bentham, nr Lady Vet 40 269 92

Lancaster
12 1:18:51 DOUGLAS, Charlotte Border Harriers 526 104
13 1:19:38 HUGHES, Isaline Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers Lady Vet 40 442 112
14 1:19:53 YEATES, Julie Unattached Lady Vet 40 615 115
15 1:21:46 MCBRINN, Sarah Otley AC 450 134
16 1:21:49 JACKSON, Sandre Congleton Harriers Lady Vet 40 291 135
17 1:21:53 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers Lady Vet 40 520 136
18 1:22:19 HARROD, Lindsay Tunbridge Wells Harriers Lady Vet 40 147 144
19 1:22:48 JONES, Beverley London Frontrunners 137 148
20 1:22:55 QUIRK, Carole Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers Lady Vet 50 157 149
21 1:23:00 TJOA, Sioelan Unattached - Allithwaite, Lady Vet 40 479 150

Cumbria
22 1:23:06 BALL, Amy Lancaster & Morecambe AC 496 152
23 1:23:46 CRITCHLEY, Alix Unattached - Coventry 323 163
24 1:23:48 DOUGLAS, Teresa Eden Runners Lady Vet 50 528 164
25 1:23:55 ACKROYD, Jacqueline Harrogate Harriers Lady Vet 50 112 167
26 1:23:57 BULLOCK, Stephanie 471 168
27 1:25:00 DAY, Julia Horsforth Harriers 121 176
28 1:25:18 ELLIOTT, Sarah Lancaster & Morecambe AC 131 180
29 1:25:30 RUSSELL, Rachel Pudsey & Bramley AC, Leeds 159 181
30 1:26:13 HORSMAN, Eleanor Unattached - Leeds 582 187
31 1:26:25 SMITH, Marion Kendal AC Lady Vet 50 540 189
32 1:26:32 REED, Anne Eden Runners 467 192
33 1:26:41 MAXTED, Claire Eye Runners, Peterborough 385 195
34 1:26:50 LEAH, Joanne Keswick AC 444 197
35 1:26:59 WAITE, Diane Stainland Lions, Halifax Lady Vet 40 451 200
36 1:27:00 YEOMANS, Victoria Long Eaton RC, Derby 175 202
37 1:27:07 WOODLEY, Kath Unattached, Kendal 533 203
38 1:27:17 RIDOUT, Alice Horsforth Harriers 158 205
39 1:27:22 CARRIE, Rachael Unattached - Cambridge 268 206
40 1:27:33 JOHNSON, Sue Stafford Harriers Lady Vet 50 139 211
41 1:27:45 JONES, Jacqui Wigan Phoenix Lady Vet 40 543 212
42 1:28:37 LAW, Sally Unattached - Ayrshire Lady Vet 60 113 216
43 1:28:45 KING, Julia Eden Runners Lady Vet 50 227 217
44 1:29:27 HEYWOOD, Sue Saddleworth Runners Lady Vet 50 518 224
45 1:29:44 COTTERILL, Cathryn Women's Running Network Lady Vet 40 243 226
46 1:29:46 CARDWELL, Deborah Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Lady Vet 40 435 227
47 1:31:12 WILSON, Helen Lancaster & Morecambe AC Lady Vet 40 334 231
48 1:31:16 ADAMS, Sally Parbold Pink Panthers 351 232
49 1:31:42 KNOWLES, Alyson Unattached - Ulverston Lady Vet 40 405 233
50 1:31:59 SULLIVAN, Cath Unattached - Chorley, Lancs 404 234
51 1:32:07 SMALLWOOD, Mary Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 40 272 237
52 1:32:16 FOX, Catherine Darwen Dashers Lady Vet 40 313 238
53 1:32:29 CROWLEY-FOXWELL, Michelle Ambleside AC 311 240
54 1:32:31 RELTON, Caroline Tynedale Harriers 592 241
55 1:32:47 SMART, Elisabeth Dumfries Running Club Lady Vet 40 163 245
Presenting Sponsors : Puma, Frederick Warne ; Main Sponsors : Falke, Garburn Ltd
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 16 October 2007 Page 1 of 2