Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails™ Coniston

Puma Trailfox Coniston Trail Race

Saturday 6 October 2007. 12:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:52:56 WALSH, James Leeds City 1 1
2 0:53:41 BROWN, John Salford Harriers 5 2
3 0:54:42 BARNES, Matt Altrincham & District AC 4 3
4 0:55:07 LEIGH, Nick Altrincham & District AC 9 4
5 0:55:28 BELL, Stewy Chester Le Street AC Vet 40 Men 8 5
6 0:55:36 SWINBURN, Nick Morpeth Harriers Under 21 Men 6 6
7 0:58:52 FARQUHARSON, Neil Wolds Veterans AC, Lincolnshire 182 7
8 0:59:02 DOUGLAS, James Border Harriers 527 8
9 0:59:32 DIXON, Garry Barrow & Furness Striders AC 15 9
10 1:00:48 DUGDALE, Paul Kendal AC Vet 40 Men 21 10
11 1:01:02 BUSH, Tom Altrincham & District AC 26 11
12 1:01:47 WALWYN, Olivia Altrincham & District AC 104 12
13 1:03:08 ALMOND, David Dewsbury Roadrunners, W Yorks 198 13
14 1:03:13 BANTON, Lewis Clowne Road Runners 563 14
15 1:03:14 BELL, Richard Unattached - Cheshire 205 15
16 1:03:27 WILKINSON, Mary Bingley Harriers 102 16
17 1:03:54 PILKINGTON, Alex Settle Harriers 363 17
18 1:04:06 WRIGHT, John Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 Men 446 18
19 1:04:49 STEPHENS, John Low Fell RC, North East Vet 40 Men 39 19
20 1:04:56 BEALES, Duncan Shrewsbury AC Vet 40 Men 558 20
21 1:05:03 WILLIAMS, Stuart Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 Men 481 21
22 1:06:01 CRITCHLEY, Adam Chorley Harriers 219 22
23 1:06:20 CRAN, Alex Clayton Le Moors Harriers 281 23
24 1:06:37 QUANTRILL, Richard Chiltern Harriers, Herts 468 24
25 1:06:38 ROBERTS, Richard Garstang Running Club Vet 40 Men 327 25
26 1:07:06 BAMBER, Ian Unattached - Warrington Vet 40 Men 376 26
27 1:07:24 BREWSTER, Roger Clayton Le Moors Harriers Vet 50 Men 28 27
28 1:08:00 BROADBENT, Keith Unattached - Cheshire Vet 40 Men 624 28
29 1:08:23 DAVIES, Edward Maldwyn Harriers, North Wales Vet 50 Men 222 29
30 1:08:31 GRAVES, Victoria City Of York AC Under 21 Women 454 30
31 1:09:13 SUTTON, Andrew Marshall Milton Keynes AC 414 31
32 1:09:18 MCARTHUR, Raymond Meltham AC Vet 50 Men 613 32
33 1:09:23 ROBERTS, Guy Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 285 33
34 1:09:29 ROBERTSHAW, Tom Unattached - Lancaster Vet 50 Men 59 34
35 1:09:45 PINDER, Graham Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 40 Men 432 35
36 1:09:52 HARRISON, Richard Marshall Milton Keynes AC Vet 50 Men 413 36
37 1:10:43 ROOKS, Adrian Unattached - Hull, E Yorkshire Vet 40 Men 475 37
38 1:10:52 GREY, Roger Cumberland AC Vet 50 Men 97 38
39 1:11:10 WALSH, Phil Preston Harriers Vet 50 Men 627 39
40 1:11:20 HOLLAND, Brian Stockport Harriers Vet 50 Men 524 40
41 1:11:22 WILLIAMS, Andy Unattached - Poulton le Fylde Vet 40 Men 409 41
42 1:11:32 CHRISP, Paul Unattached - Tarporley Vet 40 Men 215 42
43 1:11:40 TAIT, Paul Tynedale Harriers Vet 40 Men 287 43
44 1:11:53 TURNER, Judith Carnegie Harriers 565 44
45 1:12:03 CROMPTON, Marcus Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire Vet 40 Men 220 45
46 1:12:06 BARNES, Simon Stroud & District AC, Glos 373 46
47 1:12:32 SMYTH, Colin Unattached - Aughton 53 47
48 1:12:59 KERRY, Matthew Unattached - London 610 48
49 1:13:19 WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 532 49
50 1:13:23 BURROW, Craig Unattached, Kendal 211 50
51 1:13:30 HADZIABDIC, Hamsim Birkenhead AC 489 51
52 1:13:31 JOHNSON, Huw Springfield Striders 345 52
53 1:13:42 POIRRETTE, Jonathan Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 453 53
54 1:13:44 BLACK, David Unattached - Lancashire Vet 40 Men 443 54
55 1:13:46 LUND, Jamie Unattached, Kendal 77 55
56 1:13:49 HORAN, Mick Holcombe Harriers 623 56
57 1:13:50 CODLING, Tony Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 Men 476 57
Presenting Sponsors : Puma, Frederick Warne ; Main Sponsors : Falke, Garburn Ltd
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 16 October 2007 Page 1 of 7